Last Revised: June 27th , 2018

Voyage Mobile, Inc. (“Voyage Mobile,” “we,” or “us”) respects your privacy. This Privacy Policy describes the types of information we may collect from you when you visit www.voyagetext.com or use our applications, products, and services, including our communication tools (collectively, the “Services”). This Privacy Policy also describes how we use the information we collect, with whom we share it, how we protect it, and the choices we offer you regarding our collection and use of such information.

Voyage Mobile provides its customers (“Voyage Customers”) with a platform to allow those Voyage Customers to engage with individual consumers (“Consumers”) via the Services.

1. Information We Collect

We may collect personal information about you, meaning information that can uniquely identify you, from various sources, such as:

The personal information we may collect about you may include, without limitation:

When you use the Services or the websites of our Voyage Customers that have integrated our Services, we may also collect certain information by automated means, such as cookies. A “cookie” is a text file that websites send to a visitor’s computer or other Internet-connected device to uniquely identify the visitor’s browser or to store information or settings in the browser. We may also use third-party analytics tools that collect information about use of the Services and user traffic. The information we may collect by automated means may include, without limitation:

The information we collect automatically is statistical data and does not include personal information. To the extent that we associate this statistical data with your personal information, we will treat it in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

2. How We Respond To Do Not Track Signals
Your web browser may let you choose your preference as to whether you want to allow the collection of information about your online activities over time and across different websites or online services. At this time, the Services do not respond to the preferences you may have set in your web browser regarding such collection of your information, and the Services may continue to collect information in the manner described in this Privacy Policy.

3. Third-party Use Of Cookies
Some content or applications available through the Services, including advertisements, may be served by third parties. These third parties may use cookies to collect information about you when you use the Services, such as your IP address, pages you visit, and when you view a page or open an email in which a tag is embedded. They may use this information to provide you with interest-based (behavioral) advertising or other targeted content and for other purposes. We do not control these third parties’ tracking technologies or how they may be used. The information practices of these third parties are governed by their own privacy policies and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly.

4. How We Use The Information We Collect
We may use information we obtain about you to:

5. Disclosure Of Information
We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual user, without restriction. We may disclose personal information about you:

We also reserve the right to transfer your personal information to a buyer or other transferee in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, sale, or other transfer of some or all of our assets. Should such a sale, merger, or transfer occur, we will use reasonable efforts to direct the transferee to use your personal information in a manner that is consistent with our Privacy Policy.

6. Data Security
We have implemented measures intended to protect your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration and disclosure. Please note that the electronic transmission of information is not completely secure. We cannot guarantee that the security measures we have in place to safeguard personal information will never be defeated or fail, or that such measures will always be sufficient or effective. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk.

7. Your Choices
We offer you the following choices about the information we collect from you and how we communicate with you:

Cookies
Most browsers will tell you how to stop accepting new cookies, how to be notified when you receive a new cookie, and how to disable existing cookies. Please note, however, that without cookies you may not be able to take full advantage of all of the features of the Services.

Promotional Communications from Voyage Customers
You can opt out of receiving future promotional emails sent from our Voyage Customers via our Services by following the unsubscribe instructions contained in such email or by contacting us as directed below.

You can opt out of receiving further commercial text messages sent from our Voyage Customers via our Services by responding to any Voyage Mobile-generated text message with the following replies: STOP, END, CANCEL, UNSUBSCRIBE, or QUIT.

Promotional Communications from Voyage Mobile
If you have received a promotional email from us, you can opt out of receiving future promotional emails from us by following the unsubscribe instructions contained in such email or by contacting us as directed below.

Third-Party Tracking
Although we do not control third parties’ collection or use of your information to serve interest-based advertising or other targeted content, a number of these third parties may provide you with ways to choose not to have your information collected or used in this way. You can opt out of receiving targeted advertisements from members of the Network Advertising Initiative by visiting http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices.

8. Accessing And Changing Your Information
If you have an account with us, you can review and change certain personal information associated with your account through your account settings.

9. Your California Privacy Rights
California Civil Code Section § 1798.83 permits users of our Services who are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please reach out to us at the contact information set forth below.

10. Children Under The Age Of 13
The Services are not directed to, and Voyage Mobile does not knowingly collect or solicit personal information from, children under the age of 13. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under the age of 13, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under the age of 13, please contact us at (877) 886-9243.

11. Changes To Our Privacy Policy
Voyage Mobile reserves the right to update or change this Privacy Policy at any time. If we make a material change to our Privacy Policy, we will provide notice to you (by email and/or posting on our website or Services) that our privacy practices have changed and will provide a link to the new policy. In the event we make a material change to how we use your personal information, we will provide you with an opportunity to opt out of such new or different use. The date this Privacy Policy was last revised is at the top of this page. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically to check for any updates or changes.

12. Data Transfers
Voyage Mobile is based in the State of California in the United States. When we obtain information about you, we may transfer, process, and store such information outside of the country in which you reside, including in the United States. By using the Services, you consent to the transfer to and processing and storage of your information in countries outside of your country of residence, which may have different data protection laws than those in the country where you reside. The Services are not intended for or provided to Voyage Customers or Consumers in the European Union.

13. Contact Us
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our information practices, (877) 886-9243, email us at support@voyagetext.com or write to us at:

Voyage Mobile, Inc.
1209 Orange Street
Wilmington, DE 19801
Attention: Client Support Team